Skip to main content
Menu

Call us: +1 (786) 224-1785

Where Advanced Dentistry Meets the Pacific

World-Class Dentistry, Closer to the Beach

From a single dental crown to a complete full-mouth restoration, receive comprehensive dental care near Santa Teresa, Costa Rica. Prefer the city? Treatment is also available at our San José location.

Every case is digitally planned by our multidisciplinary team, with restorations crafted in our own in-house dental lab for greater precision, efficiency, and quality control.

In-House Technology

The Lab Is Down the Hall, Not Overseas

Scanning, design and milling all happen in the same building as your appointments, so a shade or a bite can be adjusted the same day instead of waiting on a courier.

Dental lab technician at Esthetic Dent operating an in-house milling machine to craft a dental restoration

Dental Implants in Costa Rica

Replace a missing tooth with a strong, long-lasting solution that restores function, stability, and confidence.

  • Premium implant systems
  • Digitally planned using 3D CBCT imaging
  • Custom restoration crafted in our in-house dental lab
  • Written lifetime guarantee

Already have an implant? Restorations from $275

Learn More

All-on-4, All-on-6 & All-on-8 Dental Implants

Replace a complete arch of missing or failing teeth with fixed teeth supported by four, six, or eight dental implants.

  • Fixed provisional teeth within days, when clinically appropriate
  • Final restoration crafted in our in-house dental lab
  • Personalized treatment based on your clinical needs
  • Available for the upper arch, lower arch, or both
  • Written lifetime guarantee

One arch packages from $11,736

Upper and lower arch packages from $21,330

Final pricing depends on the treatment selected and the complexity of your case.

Learn More

Smile Makeover in Costa Rica

Transform the shape, color, and symmetry of your smile with a personalized combination of porcelain veneers and dental crowns.

  • Digital smile design approved before treatment begins
  • Custom restorations crafted in our in-house dental lab
  • X-rays, prescribed medication, and occlusal guard included
  • Completed in one trip of approximately 5 to 8 days
  • Written lifetime guarantee

Upper or lower smile makeover from $9,300

Upper and lower smile makeover from $15,300

Learn More

Porcelain Veneers in Costa Rica

Custom porcelain veneers designed to enhance the shape, color, proportion, and symmetry of your smile—while preserving as much natural tooth structure as possible.

  • Digitally designed and hand-finished in our in-house dental lab
  • Shade and shape evaluated in person with your ceramist nearby
  • Available in personalized sets of 6, 8, 12, or 16 veneers
  • Completed in one trip of approximately 5 to 8 days
  • Written lifetime guarantee

Porcelain veneer sets from $3,594

Learn More

Crowns & Bridges

Zirconia and Emax restorations milled in-house, often placed within days.

  • Lifetime warranty
  • Digital impressions, no goopy trays
  • Root canals on site if needed
  • Written lifetime guarantee

From $450 per crown

Learn More
Transparent Pricing

Other Treatments

CategoryTreatment / ServicePrice (USD)
Minor ServicesGeneral cleaning$100
Minor ServicesDigital X-rays$100
Minor ServicesDigital panoramic X-ray$100
Minor ServicesCone Beam CT scan$100
Minor ServicesClinical consultation$100
Minor ServicesFull consultation package$250
Dental ImplantsTitanium dental implant$750
Dental ImplantsCrown over implant placed elsewhere$275
Dental ImplantsSinus lift / sinus graft$1,500
Dental ImplantsCustom CAD/CAM abutment$300
Dental ImplantsBone graft$450
Crowns & BridgesFull-contour monolithic zirconia crown$450
Crowns & BridgesLithium disilicate crown (e.max)$450
Crowns & BridgesTemporary crown (each)$50
Crowns & Bridges3D-printed temporary crown$50
Crowns & BridgesOne-day crown service$500
VeneersIndividual porcelain veneer$450
VeneersPorcelain veneer package — 6$3,594
VeneersPorcelain veneer package — 8$4,734
VeneersPorcelain veneer package — 12$7,134
VeneersPorcelain veneer package — 16$9,534
Smile MakeoverSingle-Arch Smile Makeover$9,300
Smile MakeoverUpper and lower smile makeover$15,300
Composite RestorationsComposite resin filling$100
Inlays & OnlaysLithium disilicate inlay or onlay$400
DenturesRemovable partial denture (each)$800
DenturesFull denture (each)$800
Teeth WhiteningIn-office teeth whitening$250
Teeth WhiteningAt-home whitening kit$250
ExtractionsSimple tooth extraction$100
ExtractionsSurgical extraction$300
EndodonticsRoot canal treatment$400
EndodonticsCore and post$150
SedationIV sedation — first hour$500
SedationIV sedation — additional hour$200
PRPPlatelet-rich plasma (PRP)$250
PeriodonticsPeriodontal surgery$500
PeriodonticsDeep cleaning and root planing$200
PeriodonticsRoutine teeth cleaning$100
PeriodonticsGum recontouring$100

High-quality, affordable dental implants in Costa Rica, performed by specialists.

We now place Dental Implants from Straumann Group, Zimmer and Nobel Biocare that offer high quality durable materials, long history of research and global availability.

Straumann Group Dental Implants are available upon request.

When teeth extractions are required to place dental implants, these will not be charged to you. Regular non-implant extractions are charged accordingly.

Note: Our implant prices include standard abutments. Customized abutments are recommended and will be charged for specific cases.

Crowns

Our crowns are crafted in our in-house dental lab using the latest CAD-CAM digital technology, ensuring high quality at affordable prices. You will pay the same price for a crown over a dental implant and a natural tooth. Go ahead and compare!

Feel comfortable and manage your anxiety with us! Anxiety and pain-free sleep dentistry!

Gum Health Services at the Best Price in Costa Rica